Select Page

Privacy Policy

On this page you can see our privacy policy for Canada. We explain what we do with the data we obtain from you according to the requirements of current legislation in this area. If you need more details please contact us.

This privacy statement was last changed on February 11, 2020, last checked on March 26, 2020, and applies to citizens of Canada.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://www.infinityttr.com/en/. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Purpose and categories of data

Categories of personal information to be collected and the purpose for which the categories shall be used.

1.1 We use your data for the following purpose:

Contact - Through phone, mail, email and/or webforms

The following categories of data is collected

  • A first and last name
  • Account name or alias
  • An email address
  • A telephone number
  • Any other identifier that permits the physical or online contacting of a specific individual
  • State identification card number
  • Commercial information, including records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered
  • Internet activity information, including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and information regarding a consumer's interaction with an Internet Web site, application, or advertisement.
  • Geolocation data

1.2 We use your data for the following purpose:

Payments

The following categories of data is collected

  • A first and last name
  • Account name or alias
  • A home or other physical address, including street name and name of a city or town
  • An email address
  • A telephone number
  • Any other identifier that permits the physical or online contacting of a specific individual
  • State identification card number
  • Commercial information, including records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered
  • Internet activity information, including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and information regarding a consumer's interaction with an Internet Web site, application, or advertisement.
  • Geolocation data

1.3 We use your data for the following purpose:

Registering an account

The following categories of data is collected

  • A first and last name
  • Account name or alias
  • A home or other physical address, including street name and name of a city or town
  • An email address
  • A telephone number
  • Any other identifier that permits the physical or online contacting of a specific individual
  • State identification card number
  • Commercial information, including records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered
  • Internet activity information, including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and information regarding a consumer's interaction with an Internet Web site, application, or advertisement.
  • Geolocation data

1.4 We use your data for the following purpose:

Newsletters

The following categories of data is collected

  • A first and last name
  • An email address
  • Commercial information, including records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered
  • Internet activity information, including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and information regarding a consumer's interaction with an Internet Web site, application, or advertisement.
  • Geolocation data

1.5 We use your data for the following purpose:

To support services or products that a customer wants to buy or has purchased

The following categories of data is collected

  • A first and last name
  • Account name or alias
  • A home or other physical address, including street name and name of a city or town
  • An email address
  • A telephone number
  • State identification card number
  • Commercial information, including records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered
  • Internet activity information, including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and information regarding a consumer's interaction with an Internet Web site, application, or advertisement.
  • Geolocation data

1.6 We use your data for the following purpose:

To be able to comply with legal obligations

The following categories of data is collected

  • A first and last name
  • Account name or alias
  • A home or other physical address, including street name and name of a city or town
  • An email address
  • A telephone number
  • Any other identifier that permits the physical or online contacting of a specific individual
  • State identification card number
  • Commercial information, including records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered
  • Internet activity information, including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and information regarding a consumer's interaction with an Internet Web site, application, or advertisement.
  • Geolocation data

1.7 We use your data for the following purpose:

Compiling and analyzing statistics for website improvement.

The following categories of data is collected

  • Internet activity information, including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and information regarding a consumer's interaction with an Internet Web site, application, or advertisement.
  • Geolocation data

1.8 We use your data for the following purpose:

To be able to offer personalized products and services.

The following categories of data is collected

  • A first and last name
  • Account name or alias
  • A home or other physical address, including street name and name of a city or town
  • An email address
  • A telephone number
  • Any other identifier that permits the physical or online contacting of a specific individual
  • State identification card number
  • Commercial information, including records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered
  • Internet activity information, including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and information regarding a consumer's interaction with an Internet Web site, application, or advertisement.
  • Geolocation data

2. Sharing with other parties

We only share or disclose this data to other recipients for the following purposes:

Purpose of the data transfer: Análisis comportamiento usuarios
Country or state in which this third party is located: EEUU

We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information, or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety.

3. How we respond to Do Not Track signals

Our website responds to and supports the Do Not Track (DNT) header request field. If you turn DNT on in your browser, those preferences are communicated to us in the HTTP request header, and we will not track your browsing behavior.

4. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Statement on our Cookie Policy (CA) webpage. 

We have concluded a data processing agreement with Google.

Google may not use the data for any other Google services.

The inclusion of full IP addresses is blocked by us.

5. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

The security measures we use consist of:

  • Username and Password
  • TLS / SSL
  • DKIM, SPF en DMARC
  • Security software

6. Third party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

7. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

8. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person. We shall provide the requested information only upon receipt of a verifiable consumer request. You can contact us by using the information below.

8.1 You have the following rights with respect to your personal data

  1. You may submit a request for access to the data we process about you.
  2. You may request an overview, in a commonly used format, of the data we process about you.
  3. You may request correction or deletion of the data if it is incorrect or not or no longer relevant. Where appropriate, the amended information shall be transmitted to third parties having access to the information in question.
  4. You have the right to withdraw consent at any time, subject to legal or contractual restrictions and reasonable notice. You will be informed of the implications of such withdrawal.
  5. You have the right to address a challenge concerning non-compliance with PIPEDA to our organization and, if the issue is not resolved, to the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada.
  6. We shall give access to personal information in an alternative format to an individual with a sensory disability who has a right of access to personal information under PIPEDA and who requests that it be transmitted in the alternative format if (a) a version of the information already exists in that format; or (b) its conversion into that format is reasonable and necessary in order for the individual to be able to exercise rights.

9. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

10. Contact details

Inteligent Business Solutions-GV, S.L.
Avenida Aguilera, 40-42 1ºC
03006 Alicante
Spain
Website: https://www.infinityttr.com/en/
Email: gdpr@infinityttr.com

Phone number: +34 966631535

We have appointed a contact person for the organization’s policies and practices and to whom complaints or inquiries can be forwarded:
Máximo López Martínez

Annex

WPML

WPML uses cookies to identify the current language of the visitor, the last language visited and the language of the users who have logged in.

WooCommerce Multilingual

WooCommerce Multilingual will use cookies to understand shopping cart information when languages ​​are used in the domains and must be transferred between them. WooCommerce Multilingual also uses cookies to identify the language and currency of each customer in order to generate WooCommerce reports.

Mailster (Newsletter)

If you have registered in our newsletter, you can receive emails from us. This includes, but is not limited to transaction and marketing emails. We only send emails to users who have registered explicitly or implicitly (registration, purchase of product, etc.) In the registration we collect your email address, your name, general conditions and privacy policy, your current location, your IP address current and timestamp of the registration, your IP address and timestamp when you have completed your subscription and the current web address where the registration was made. Each time you receive a newsletter from us, we track if you open the email in your email manager, if you click on a link within the email, your current location and your current IP address.

BackupBuddy

This add-on allows you to make backup copies of our website that are stored on the web server and in our facilities, and is password protected. The backup contains all the information collected in the processing of our clients' data and in the communications established with them.

WooCommerce (Shopping Cart)

We collect information about you during the payment process in our store. We use location information estimated or entered manually to determine taxes and shipping costs. We also use cookies to track the contents of the cart while browsing our site. You can get more details of our cookies policy at: https://www.infinityttr.com/en/politica-de-cookie-eu/, at https://www.infinityttr.com/en/politica-de-cookie-uk/ and at https://www.infinityttr.com/en/do-not-sell-my-personal-information/ When you buy something we ask you to provide information that includes your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, phone number, credit / payment card details and optional additional information such as username and password. We will use this information for purposes such as:
  • Send you information about your account and order.
  • Respond to your requests, including refunds and claims.
  • Process payments and avoid fraud.
  • Set up your account for our store.
  • Comply with any legal obligation we have, such as tax calculations.
  • Improve the offers of our store.
  • Send you promotional messages, if you choose to receive them.
If you create an account we will store your name, address, email and telephone number, which we will use for the payment process and future orders. We usually store information about you for as long as we need the information for the purposes for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally obligated to keep it. For example, we will store order information for a minimum of 5 years for tax and accounting purposes. This includes your name, email address and billing and shipping addresses. We also store comments or ratings, if you choose to leave them. Our team members have access to the information you offer us. For example, store administrators and managers can access:
  • Order information, such as what was purchased, when it was bought and where it should be sent, and
  • Customer information, such as your name, email address, and billing and shipping information.
Our team members have access to this information to help complete orders, process refunds and support you. We only share this information with third parties for the purpose of processing orders, making a production of materials, sending the orders or giving the possibility of making the payment. This could include, but is not only limited to, analysis, marketing, payment gateways, shipping providers, and embedded third parties. We accept payments through Stripe and PayPal. When processing payments some of your data may pass to PayPal or Stripe, including the information required to process or support the payment, such as the total purchase and billing information. Please check PayPal's privacy policy, or Stripe's privacy policy for more details.